Company
Olton Bridge Mews Management Company LTD
Olton Bridge Mews Management Company LTD is an active UK company (number 10018101), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Sukhjinder Kaur Thiara and Richard Broome. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Olton Bridge Mews Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Teresa Mosedale 2020-2026 View profile
- Yvette Barsoum 2020-2026 View profile
- Michael Thorpe 2020-2025 View profile
- Susan Caroline Botterill 2016-2020 View profile
- Nigel James Botterill 2016-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2016
Financials
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Broome Director · appointed 2020
- Sukhjinder Kaur Thiara Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Broome Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Richard Broome Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Sukhjinder Kaur Thiara Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael Thorpe Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
- Yvette Barsoum Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Teresa Mosedale Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10018101
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data