Company · London
Western PT Limited
Pension funding
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Western PT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Brett Geoffrey Sumner 2025-2025 View profile
- Neal Wakeham 2018-2023 View profile
- Jonathan Edward Sharp 2017-2025 View profile
- Neil Thornton 2017-2025 View profile
- Independent Trustee Services Limited 2016-2017 View profile
- Mark David Richard Shapley 2016-2017 View profile
- Patrick James Mennie 2016-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Pension funding
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2016
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Benjamin James Fowler Director · appointed 2025
- Gregory Ernest Morris Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Benjamin James Fowler Director · appointed 2025
- Gregory Ernest Morris Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Edward Sharp Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
- Brett Geoffrey Sumner Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
- Neil Thornton Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10019689
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data