Company
Sportscape Training LTD
Sportscape Training LTD is an active UK company (number 10032760), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Graham Michael Rose. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sportscape Training LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Adam Gray 2019-2025 View profile
- Matthew Johnson 2016-2019 View profile
- June Lorraine Morris 2016-2019 View profile
- Andrew Aspinall 2016-2019 View profile
- Nicholas Goodwin 2016-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
3 contractsFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SKILLS FOUNDATION
The Adult Skills Programme Skills Foundation focuses on non-accredited skills development, such as numeracy, literacy, digital skills and confidence-building, ensuring residents have the core capabilities needed to succeed. The Adult Skills…
-
Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework
Provision of Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework
Framework -
Integrated Settlement Skills Programme
Commissioning of skills provision from the integrated settlement under 3 strands of delivery Skills Foundation Strand: Focuses on building essential skills and confidence for individuals facing employment barriers to prepare them for progre…
About
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2016
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graham Michael Rose
25-50% shares · notified 2025-01-01 - Matthew Johnson ceased 2019-03-29
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Adam Gray ceased 2025-07-31
25-50% shares · notified 2025-01-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - GRW Recruitment Limited ceased 2025-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-03-29
Group
- Sportscape Training LTD
is controlled by Graham Michael Rose
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2025-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graham Michael Rose.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £133,705
- Total assets
- £241,488
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £133,705 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £86,999 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Graham Michael Rose Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Graham Michael Rose Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10032760
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data