Company
Selina Thompson LTD
Selina Thompson LTD is an active UK company (number 10058978), incorporated 2016, with 6 current directors including Yetunde Enitan Dania and Rosalind Helen Byard-Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Selina Thompson LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- RóIse Goan 2022-2024 View profile
- Baile Ali 2022-2024 View profile
- Amahra Angelique Spence 2021-2023 View profile
- Clare Marcelle Clarkson 2018-2024 View profile
- Akwugo Akuba Emejulu 2018-2022 View profile
- Priya Jethwa 2018-2021 View profile
- Rebecca Joy Novell 2016-2019 View profile
- Martin Benjamin Bailey 2016-2018 View profile
- Scott William Gallagher 2016-2018 View profile
- Selina Natalie Thompson 2016-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2016
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Selina Natalie Thompson ceased 2022-05-10
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Martin Benjamin Bailey ceased 2018-09-04
25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-01 - Scott William Gallagher ceased 2018-02-26
25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Rebecca Joy Novell ceased 2019-07-18
25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-01
Group
- Selina Thompson LTD
is controlled by Selina Natalie Thompson
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Selina Natalie Thompson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £200,827
- Total assets
- £226,193
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £200,827 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £200,827 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Timothy John Etchells Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Beverley Director · appointed 2024
- Yetunde Enitan Dania Director · appointed 2026
- Lucy Jane Wendy Pilkington Director · appointed 2022
- Rosalind Helen Byard-Jones Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Luna Barbara Frankland Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy John Etchells Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Luna Barbara Frankland Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Emma Beverley Director · appointed 2024
- Rosalind Helen Byard-Jones Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Luna Barbara Frankland Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (3)
- Timothy John Etchells Director · appointed 2019
- Yetunde Enitan Dania Director · appointed 2026
- Lucy Jane Wendy Pilkington Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10058978
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data