Company
Morris House (Tadworth) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Morris House (Tadworth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Louise Alexandra Short 2023-2025 View profile
- Michael John Lake 2022-2022 View profile
- Lori Plimsoll 2022-2025 View profile
- Pat Young 2022-2023 View profile
- Kenneth John Lewis Macpherson 2021-2022 View profile
- Carole Hewitt 2021-2022 View profile
- Ken Macpherson 2020-2021 View profile
- Michael Plimsoll 2019-2020 View profile
- Mark Baxter 2017-2021 View profile
- Graham Arthur Cretchley 2017-2019 View profile
- Iain Mitchell Brown 2017-2017 View profile
- Rupert Mark Harold John Spencer Churchill 2016-2016 View profile
- Christopher Chiles 2016-2017 View profile
- Darren Paul Whatman 2016-2017 View profile
- Roger Harris 2018-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Darren Paul Whatman ceased 2018-03-16
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Christopher Chiles ceased 2018-03-16
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Morris House (Tadworth) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Darren Paul Whatman
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-03-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Darren Paul Whatman.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael John Lake Director · appointed 2025
- Patricia Beatrice Young Director · appointed 2025
- Alina Baxter Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Michael John Lake Director · appointed 2025
- Patricia Beatrice Young Director · appointed 2025
- Alina Baxter Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Louise Alexandra Short Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- Lori Plimsoll Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10068565
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data