Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Ruthin

Prairie Rose Property Support Limited

Prairie Rose Property Support Limited is an active UK company (number 10074854), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Sally Jayne Annet. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Prairie Rose Property Support Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Rachael Hand 2017-2020 Director View profile
  2. Stephen John Isherwood 2016-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
21/03/2016
Registered office
Ruthin
Previous names
Fullerton Support LTD (until 19/03/2025)
Clavis Product Support Limited (until 13/03/2017)
Clavis Wealth Management Limited (until 24/04/2016)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Druvnath Damry
    significant influence · notified 2026-03-09
  • Rachael Hand ceased 2020-02-28
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Sally Jayne Annet ceased 2025-03-26
    75-100% shares · notified 2020-02-28
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Prairie Rose Property Support Limited is controlled by Druvnath Damry
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2026-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Druvnath Damry.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,693,778
Total assets
£2,071,102
Cash
£47,685
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£1,693,778
2025-06-30Not reported£1,264,060

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
6.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10074854
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data