Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cavil Head Management Company Limited

Cavil Head Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10084538), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Peter Halliwell and Shawn Gray Humphrey. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Cavil Head Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Anthony John Rutherford 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Freda Emily Perkins 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Michael Paul Mccoll 2019-2026 Director View profile
  4. Colin Johnston Kirk 2019-2022 Director View profile
  5. Barry Gordon Walker 2019-2020 Director View profile
  6. Alan Fozzard 2018-2020 Director View profile
  7. Tanya Agnes Mcpartland 2016-2018 Director View profile
  8. Michael Charles Clippingdale 2016-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/03/2016

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Cavil Head Management Company Limited is controlled by Michael Charles Clippingdale
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Charles Clippingdale.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£8,818
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2y median 2y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10084538
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data