Company
Freehold 87 Highgate Hill Limited
Freehold 87 Highgate Hill Limited is an active UK company (number 10111737), incorporated 2016, with 3 current directors including Maja Kurantowicz and Richard Isaacs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Freehold 87 Highgate Hill Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Sophie Jane Flynn 2021-2026 View profile
- Matthew Dolits 2016-2021 View profile
- Olivia Kate Flynn 2016-2021 View profile
- Romilly Smith 2016-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Isaacs
significant influence · notified 2021-06-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Romilly Smith ceased 2026-03-27
significant influence · notified 2016-07-26
Group
- Freehold 87 Highgate Hill Limited
is controlled by Richard Isaacs
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-06-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Isaacs.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Azeem Qayyum Director · appointed 2016
- Maja Kurantowicz Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Isaacs Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Azeem Qayyum Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Maja Kurantowicz Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Isaacs Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Azeem Qayyum Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Sophie Jane Flynn Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Romilly Smith Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10111737
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data