Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Vice France TV Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Vice France TV Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Matthew John Moore 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Stuart Goldstein 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Bruce Harrison Dixon 2022-2025 Director View profile
  4. Tim Bertioli 2021-2022 Director View profile
  5. Holger Simon 2019-2022 Director View profile
  6. Dan Constanda 2019-2019 Director View profile
  7. Matthew Vincent O'Mara 2018-2019 Director View profile
  8. Matthew Christopher Elek 2016-2020 Director View profile
  9. Richard John Waterlow 2016-2018 Director View profile
  10. Stuart Goldstein 2024-2026 Secretary View profile
  11. Jason Guberman 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. Maria Harris 2023-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/04/2016

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - 17 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 17 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Vice France TV Limited is controlled by Shane Smith
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-13, ceased 2021-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Shane Smith.

60 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
20.25
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£32,492

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.6y median 0.6y
average tenure
0.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 5

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10121779
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data