Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tonecliff Limited

Tonecliff Limited is an active UK company (number 10164516), incorporated 2016. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tonecliff Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Peter John Clark 2016-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/05/2016

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peter John Clark
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Tonecliff Limited is controlled by Peter John Clark
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-05-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter John Clark.

2 other companies in this group
  • Collings Hanger Farm Limited (no longer on the register)
  • Heritage Harvest Flour and Grain Limited (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£3,003
Cash
£12,822
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-08-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10164516
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data