Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Ovington Near Richmond

Heron Drive Limited

Construction of domestic buildings

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Heron Drive Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Frank Maguire Snr 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. Violet Stephenson 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Elizabeth Maguire 2016-2026 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Stephenson Snr 2016-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Construction of domestic buildings
Incorporated
09/05/2016
Registered office
Ovington Near Richmond

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Frank Maguire (Jnr)
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Elizabeth Maguire ceased 2025-11-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-09-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Heron Drive Limited is controlled by Frank Maguire (Jnr)
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Frank Maguire (Jnr).

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,840,046
Total assets
£1,840,046
Cash
£10,210
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,840,046
2026-03-31Not reported£1,840,046
2025-03-31Not reported£1,918,949

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 4Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10169342
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data