Company
Eccleston Investment Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eccleston Investment Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Mordechai Jacob Berger 2016-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mordechai Jacob Berger ceased 2026-06-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-05-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Eccleston Investment Limited
is controlled by Mordechai Jacob Berger
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-05-10, ceased 2026-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mordechai Jacob Berger.
57 other companies in this group
- Soho Property Investments Limited
- Crestway Estates LTD
- Mountstead Properties LTD
- Orpington Holdings Limited
- JMB Pearl LTD
- 10526800
- Bestshire LTD
- Turnside Investments Limited
- Bridgewell Estates LTD
- Ocean House Investments 2 Limited
- The Three Pavilions LTD
- Landedge Limited
- Bluewell LTD
- Greenview Holdings LTD
- Webb Residential Limited
- Select Properties (Ramsgate) LTD
- Ocean House Investments Limited
- Spotview Limited
- Fountain Place Estates LTD
- OC403185
- Highforest Estates LTD
- Durlo Estates LTD
- Mjrb Holdings LTD
- Swinton Investments LTD
- Heatherlea Estates LTD
- 147 Lordship LTD
- E5 Estates LTD
- Finespot Holdings LTD
- Southedge Estates Limited
- Select Properties (Bristol) LTD
- Morstar Investments Limited
- Goldberg Investments Limited
- Summerdale Holdings LTD
- Ballcroft Estates LTD
- Lincoln Investments (ABC) Limited
- Waldridge Estates Limited
- Forside Estates LTD
- Bookpoint Investments LTD
- JMB Stones Limited
- Longside Investments LTD
- Glenmoor Property Services LTD
- Leabrook Holdings LTD
- Hillsmith Properties LTD
- 09868047
- Cityside Investments Limited
- Castlecrown Investments LTD
- Wickford Estates Residential LTD
- Chardmore N16 LTD
- Imody LTD
- Montefiore Storage Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,587
- Total assets
- £75,791
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | Not reported | £33,587 |
| 2025-05-30 | Not reported | £33,587 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-05-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Israel Yitshak Kliers Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Mordechai Jacob Berger Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10172605
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data