Company
Marshall Records Limited
Marshall Records Limited is an active UK company (number 10174153), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Jeremy De Maillard and Martin Johannes Axhamre. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marshall Records Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Henri De Bodinat 2023-2024 View profile
- Linda Bertha Anna Sjö Lindkvist 2023-2024 View profile
- Nicholas Street 2023-2024 View profile
- Alexander David Charles Coombes 2019-2023 View profile
- Philippa Neath 2019-2023 View profile
- Andrew Robert Charles 2017-2023 View profile
- Luke David Green 2017-2019 View profile
- Stephen Tannett 2016-2023 View profile
- Robert Casserly 2016-2017 View profile
- David Cole 2016-2017 View profile
- Barry Moon 2016-2019 View profile
- Grace Pantony 2016-2017 View profile
- Jonathan Martin Ellery 2016-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marshall Amplification PLC
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-05-11
Group
- Marshall Records Limited
is controlled by Marshall Amplification PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-05-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - Marshall Amplification PLC
is controlled by Marshall Holdco (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-04-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marshall Holdco (UK) Limited.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £391
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jeremy De Maillard Director · appointed 2023
- Martin Johannes Axhamre Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jeremy De Maillard Director · appointed 2023
- Martin Johannes Axhamre Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10174153
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data