Company
Easylift Materials Handling Limited
Easylift Materials Handling Limited is an active UK company (number 10198768), incorporated 2016, with 3 current directors including Steven John Routledge and Emma Joanne Routledge. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Easylift Materials Handling Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Kevin Gorman 2016-2018 View profile
- Caroline Jean Routledge 2016-2025 View profile
- Andrew James O'Mahony 2016-2016 View profile
- Rupert Edward Samuel Gill 2016-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2016
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Joseph Routledge ceased 2019-10-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Caroline Jean Routledge ceased 2019-10-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-11 - Emma Joanne Routledge ceased 2019-10-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-01-17 - Powerlift Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-01
Group
- Easylift Materials Handling Limited
is controlled by John Joseph Routledge
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-11, ceased 2019-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Joseph Routledge.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£301,004
- Total assets
- -£83,812
- Cash
- £24,900
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£301,004 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£308,889 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Steven John Routledge Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Joanne Routledge Director · appointed 2017
- John Joseph Routledge Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Steven John Routledge Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Joanne Routledge Director · appointed 2017
- John Joseph Routledge Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Steven John Routledge Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Joanne Routledge Director · appointed 2017
- John Joseph Routledge Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10198768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data