Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Royal Victoria Docks Liquidation

Klaspad Limited

Business and domestic software development

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Klaspad Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Dr Randal Carson Smith 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Shafi Uddin Ahmed 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Professor Cedric Desmond Bell 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Thomas Glynwdr Powell 2017-2019 Director View profile
  5. Richard Audubon Bingley 2017-2018 Director View profile
  6. Dr Penelope Jane Hood 2017-2019 Director View profile
  7. Theodoros Panayiotou Theodorou 2017-2019 Director View profile
  8. Richard John Ackroyd 2016-2018 Director View profile
  9. Ambrish Bansal 2016-2016 Director View profile
  10. Mohammed Rafique Miah 2016-2021 Director View profile
  11. Andreea Loredana Mocanu 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Mohammad Ashraf Uddin 2016-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Business and domestic software development; Other education n.e.c.
Incorporated
26/05/2016
Registered office
Royal Victoria Docks

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Ambrish Bansal ceased 2021-03-23
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Auditream Holdings Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-23

Group

  1. Klaspad Limited is controlled by Ambrish Bansal
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-05, ceased 2021-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ambrish Bansal.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£187,796
Total assets
£125,712
Cash
£10,681
Employees
18
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£379,715

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported-£187,796
2024-11-30Not reported£232,188

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.1y median 10.1y
average tenure
10.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 4Education 2Construction 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10200925
Status
Liquidation
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data