Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Motor Accident Solicitors Society

Motor Accident Solicitors Society is an active UK company (number 10206112), incorporated 2016, with 9 current directors including Michelle Jayne Arathoon and Paul Timothy White. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Motor Accident Solicitors Society. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Paul Frederick Drabble 2018-2023 Director View profile
  2. Craig Butler 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Janet Catherine Tilley 2017-2021 Director View profile
  4. Angela Julia Cutts 2017-2018 Director View profile
  5. Rachel Green 2017-2018 Director View profile
  6. Davinya Scott 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Craig Budsworth 2016-2017 Director View profile
  8. Stuart Gist 2016-2016 Director View profile
  9. Peter Adlard 2016-2019 Director View profile
  10. Patrick Mcconville 2016-2017 Director View profile
  11. Kieran Magee 2016-2018 Director View profile
  12. Andrew John Shaw 2016-2021 Director View profile
  13. Fiona Scurlock 2016-2020 Director View profile
  14. Paul Ian Lewis 2016-2021 Director View profile
  15. Paul Victor Nicholls 2016-2024 Director View profile
  16. Simon John Stanfield 2016-2024 Director View profile
  17. Shelyna Mariscal 2016-2024 Director View profile
  18. Tamsin Waugh 2016-2017 Director View profile
  19. Matthew James Currie 2016-2020 Director View profile
  20. Roger William Henderson 2016-2017 Director View profile
  21. Katherine Ann Sweeney 2016-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/05/2016

Financials

Net assets
£71,013
Cash
£83,335
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£71,013
2025-12-31Not reported£71,013

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

6.4y median 6.7y
average tenure
10.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 6Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10206112
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data