Company
Laureates Place (Binfield) Management Company Limited
Laureates Place (Binfield) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10220177), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Peter Ibbett and Gianpietro Hossein Nejatbakhsh. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Laureates Place (Binfield) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Philip Andrew Faulkner 2022-2022 View profile
- James Longley 2019-2022 View profile
- Catherine Louise Atkinson 2019-2025 View profile
- Ian Brown 2017-2019 View profile
- Christopher Chiles 2016-2019 View profile
- Rupert Spencer Churchill 2016-2016 View profile
- Darren Paul Whatman 2016-2017 View profile
- Cleaver Property Management LTD 2022-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2016
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Catherine Louise Atkinson ceased 2026-03-04
25-50% voting · notified 2019-05-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Philip Andrew Faulkner ceased 2020-10-15
25-50% voting · notified 2019-05-03 - James Longley ceased 2022-08-10
25-50% voting · notified 2019-05-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Laureates Place (Binfield) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Catherine Louise Atkinson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2019-05-03, ceased 2026-03-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Catherine Louise Atkinson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gianpietro Hossein Nejatbakhsh Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Ibbett Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Peter Ibbett Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Gianpietro Hossein Nejatbakhsh Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10220177
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data