Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Salisbury

Horton Road Management Company LTD

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Horton Road Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Susan Elsa Ai Fang Tan 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jeffrey Harold Streeton 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Vincent Fitzsimmons 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Guillermo Arturo Makin 2020-2023 Director View profile
  5. Harvey Roy Mills 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Kevin John Dickins 2020-2022 Director View profile
  7. Philip White 2019-2020 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Spence 2016-2020 Director View profile
  9. Derek Kewley 2016-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
09/06/2016
Registered office
Salisbury

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Derek Kewley ceased 2020-07-08
    significant influence · notified 2017-06-08

Group

  1. Horton Road Management Company LTD is controlled by Derek Kewley
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-06-08, ceased 2020-07-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Derek Kewley.

22 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£504
Total assets
£504
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£504
2025-03-31Not reported£428

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.3y median 2.8y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 6

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10222154
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data