Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Belview Lodge Management LTD

Belview Lodge Management LTD is an active UK company (number 10228014), incorporated 2016, with 3 current directors including Nrvk Limited and Jacob Daniel Kohn. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Belview Lodge Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Jacqueline Esther Menczer 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Julius David Manson 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Marion Elka Posen 2016-2026 Director View profile
  4. Vasileios Panas 2016-2021 Director View profile
  5. Omolara Omobolaji Adeagbo 2016-2022 Director View profile
  6. Karen Brosh 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Sarah Lea Balfour 2016-2026 Director View profile
  8. Yumiko Redares 2016-2026 Director View profile
  9. Gavin Chien Pang Ling 2016-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/06/2016

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Belview Lodge Management LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group
  • 09067427 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£9
Total assets
£9
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£9
2025-06-30Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10y median 10y
average tenure
10.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10228014
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data