Network
The large node is Talbot Freehold LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Georgina Barradale 2018-2023 View profile
- Melahat Cengel 2016-2026 View profile
- Candice Julia Grace Adam 2016-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2016
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Steven James Clutton
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-15 - Melahat Cengel
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Zahia Rabouhi
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-15 - Candice Julia Grace Adam ceased 2018-09-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-15 - Georgina Barradale ceased 2023-04-14
25-50% shares · notified 2018-09-19
Group
- Talbot Freehold LTD
is controlled by Steven James Clutton
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steven James Clutton.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Steven James Clutton Director · appointed 2016
- Melahat Cengel Director · appointed 2026
- Zahia Rabouhi Director · appointed 2016
- Clarkson, Katya, Director Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Steven James Clutton Director · appointed 2016
- Zahia Rabouhi Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Melahat Cengel Director · appointed 2026
- Zahia Rabouhi Director · appointed 2016
- Clarkson, Katya, Director Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Steven James Clutton Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Melahat Cengel Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10232867
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data