Network
The large node is Keynsham Build Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Peter Kevin Hurst 2019-2023 View profile
- Mark David Rond 2017-2024 View profile
- Simon Michael Taylor 2016-2016 View profile
- Jonathan Alex Sheasby 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Woodstock Homes (Group) Limited
50-75% shares · notified 2016-06-22
Group
- Keynsham Build Limited
is controlled by Woodstock Homes (Group) Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-06-22 · source: Companies House PSC register - Woodstock Homes (Group) Limited
is controlled by Martin Adrian Newman
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martin Adrian Newman.
34 other companies in this group
- 09952956
- 10157976
- Yatton Developments Limited
- Clements WAY Management Company Limited
- Trem YR Afon Management Company Limited
- Woodstock Homes (the Perrings) Limited
- Rubix Strategic Limited
- Repton Gardens Management Company Limited
- Orchard Meadows (Churchill) Management Company Limited
- 10354456
- 13620810
- 14712053
- 13510839
- Woodstock Homes (Charlton Mead) Limited
- 12666836
- Woodstock Homes (Construction) Limited
- 10666914
- 13881521
- Chapel Mill Management Company Limited
- 10458523
- Woodstock Homes Warmley Limited
- M A Newman Holdings Limited
- 09952830
- Strawberry Fields (Yatton) Management Company Limited
- Valley Oaks Management Company Limited
- 13500116
- Baily Court Management Company Limited
- 14747187
- Paddock Rise Management Company Limited
- 14383034
- Woodstock Homes (Group) Limited
- Woodstock Homes (Strategic) Limited
- 14232005
- Woodstock Homes (Partnership) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Cash
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Martin Adrian Newman Director · appointed 2016
- Robert Gary Pearce Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Martin Adrian Newman Director · appointed 2016
- Robert Gary Pearce Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Martin Adrian Newman Director · appointed 2016
- Robert Gary Pearce Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10244736
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data