Company
Randall London Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Randall London Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kenneth Edward Randall
25-50% shares · notified 2018-06-23 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Randall London Limited
is controlled by Kenneth Edward Randall
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-06-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
58 other companies in this group
- MI Specialty LTD
- Randall & Quilter II Holdings Limited
- 12807710
- Davies Intermediary Support Services Limited
- Marco Gamma Limited
- Coverys Managing Agency Limited
- R&Q Munro Services Company Limited
- R&Q UK Holdings Limited
- 08330551
- Randall Canterbury Limited
- R&Q Capital NO. 6 Limited
- Renaissance Capital Partners Limited
- R&Quiem Financial Services Limited
- R&Q Capital NO. 1 Limited
- 08576587
- Randall & Quilter Underwriting Management Holdings Limited
- Coverys Services Limited
- R&Q ETA Company Limited
- JMD Specialist Insurance Services Limited
- Leamington AI Limited
- Coverys Capital NO. 3 Limited
- 04983134
- R&Q KMS Management Limited
- RCP Incubation Services Limited
- R&Q MGA Limited
- R&Q Liquidity Management Limited
- Coverys Capital NO. 2 Limited
- Randall London TWO Limited
- 07650726
- R&Q Central Services Limited
- Leamington Advisors UK Limited
- Davies Insurer & Market Services Limited
- 06389084
- R&Q Oast Limited
- R&Q SIS Limited
- R&Q Reinsurance Company (UK) Limited
- Vibe Services Management Limited
- SE000132
- JMD Specialist Insurance Services Group Limited
- R&Q Alpha Company PLC
- R&Q Capital NO. 8 Limited
- R&Q Capital NO. 7 Limited
- R&Q Syndicate Management Limited
- 07586143
- R&Q Insurance Services Limited
- R&Q Capital NO. 4 Limited
- Randall & Quilter IS Holdings Limited
- OC365649
- R&Q Delta Company Limited
- R&Q Secretaries Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £50
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Edward Randall Director · appointed 2016
- Kenneth Edward Randall Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Edward Randall Director · appointed 2016
- Kenneth Edward Randall Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mark Edward Randall Director · appointed 2016
- Kenneth Edward Randall Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10248923
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data