Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

106 Waverley Road Management Company Limited

106 Waverley Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10277484), incorporated 2016, with 3 current directors including Munesuishe Alpha Ndovorwi and Kerry Botha. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 106 Waverley Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Charlotte Louise Adlam 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Gemma Proudfoot 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Victoria Dunn 2017-2022 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Lewis 2017-2022 Director View profile
  5. Frances Helen Lewis 2017-2022 Director View profile
  6. Louie John Ellis 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Pauline Morris 2020-2021 Secretary View profile
  8. Maria Cole 2018-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/07/2016

Ownership

Owned by (8) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 106 Waverley Road Management Company Limited is controlled by Tommy Neil Norris
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting · notified 2022-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Tommy Neil Norris.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,611
Cash
£2,061
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reported£1,611
2025-07-31Not reported£557

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
4.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10277484
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data