Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leicester

Windmill Road Properties Limited

Windmill Road Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 10281988), incorporated 2016, with 3 current directors including Julie Louise Bootle-French and Patricia Iris Bootle. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Windmill Road Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Roy David Coley 2016-2016 Director View profile
  2. James Patric LLP 2016-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
16/07/2016
Registered office
Leicester

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Windmill Road Properties Limited is controlled by Belvoir Property Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Belvoir Property Limited is controlled by Patricia Iris Bootle
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares (trust), 50-75% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-08-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Patricia Iris Bootle.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£19,494
Total assets
£1,931,370
Cash
£33,245
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£19,494
2025-12-31Not reported-£19,494

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.3y median 10.3y
average tenure
10.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4Construction 3Other services 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10281988
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data