Company · London
Tixtrack (Europe) LTD
Information technology consultancy activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tixtrack (Europe) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Mark Diment 2025-2025 View profile
- Michael Ripberger 2016-2023 View profile
- Michael Arya 2016-2023 View profile
- Steven Sunshine 2016-2025 View profile
- John Pinchbeck 2016-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Information technology consultancy activities
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2016
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Laurence Nederlander
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2022-07-15 - Michael Arya ceased 2022-07-15
25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-09 - Steven Sunshine ceased 2022-07-15
25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-09
Group
- Tixtrack (Europe) LTD
is controlled by James Laurence Nederlander
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2022-07-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Laurence Nederlander.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,640,373
- Total assets
- £1,643,873
- Cash
- £1,088,233
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,640,373 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £764,080 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Helen Louise Parker Director · appointed 2023
- Sean Eugene Free Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Helen Louise Parker Director · appointed 2023
- Sean Eugene Free Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Diment Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10320628
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data