Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Wetherby

Iportalis Limited

Iportalis Limited is an active UK company (number 10328459), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Stephen Paul Shelton Bunn. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Iportalis Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Nicholas Ivan Cowlen 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ursula Frances Hennell 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. Patrick Alan Clarke 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Graham Hill 2020-2022 Director View profile
  5. Eric Steven Hanig 2016-2020 Director View profile
  6. Charlotte Rebecca May 2016-2018 Director View profile
  7. Neil Alistair May 2016-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
12/08/2016
Registered office
Wetherby

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stephen Paul Shelton Bunn
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-06-19
  • Eric Steven Hanig ceased 2018-08-03
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-23
  • Hamsard 3492 Limited ceased 2026-06-19
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-03
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Iportalis Limited is controlled by Stephen Paul Shelton Bunn
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-06-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Paul Shelton Bunn.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£7,503,572
Cash
£43,486
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£7,503,572
2024-12-31Not reported-£7,662,321

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10328459
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data