Company
Rasa Bridging Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rasa Bridging Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 3
- Robin Francis Chamberlayne 2016-2022 View profile
- Dr Stephen William Mahon 2016-2020 View profile
- Alan Adi Yazdabadi 2016-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2016
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robin Francis Chamberlayne
25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-25 - Steve Mahon
25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-25 - Alan Yazdabadi ceased 2016-08-26
25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-25 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Rasa Bridging Limited
is controlled by Robin Francis Chamberlayne
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
14 other companies in this group
- Manor Farm Energy Centre Limited
- Armstrong Bridging International Limited
- Volta GAS Developments Limited
- 11086409
- Buzzard Energy Limited
- 08490785
- 15338346
- Secured Lending Limited
- Shore Finance Limited
- Progressive Strategic Solutions LLP
- Progressive Independent Advisers Limited
- Fulcrum Power Generation Limited
- Progressive Wealth LLP
- Armstrong Capital Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£4,910,521
- Total assets
- -£4,910,521
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£4,910,521 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | -£4,638,085 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10346511
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data