Company
Blackrock Consultancy Services LTD
Blackrock Consultancy Services LTD is an active UK company (number 10353314), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Ethan Matthew Oliver Harrison. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Blackrock Consultancy Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Rochelle Laura Foley 2026-2026 View profile
- Ahmad Ullah Gul 2024-2026 View profile
- Denis Lavrut 2022-2022 View profile
- Adalt Hussain 2016-2024 View profile
- Goldchild Limited 2016-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2016
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ethan Matthew Oliver Harrison
75-100% shares · notified 2026-05-31 - Adalt Hussain ceased 2022-08-10
75-100% shares · notified 2018-10-29 - Adalt Hussain ceased 2024-10-07
75-100% shares · notified 2022-10-31 - Ahmad Ullah Gul ceased 2026-03-15
significant influence · notified 2024-10-07 - Rochelle Laura Foley ceased 2026-05-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-16 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Blackrock Consultancy Services LTD
is controlled by Ethan Matthew Oliver Harrison
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2026-05-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ethan Matthew Oliver Harrison.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-08-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ethan Matthew Oliver Harrison Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ethan Matthew Oliver Harrison Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Ahmad Ullah Gul Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Rochelle Laura Foley Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10353314
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data