Company
Holland Park Villas Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Holland Park Villas Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Sergey NesterenkoDirector · since 2025
- Eugen SahmurovDirector · since 2024
- Mikhail GokhnerDirector · since 2024
- Kristin Marie CassellsDirector · since 2024
- William Anthony RyanDirector · since 2024
- Anna Jung SeoDirector · since 2024
- Anne -Sophie BammensDirector · since 2024
- Raquel DawsonDirector · since 2023
- Terrence Soon ShiongDirector · since 2022
- Babak KashaniDirector · since 2022
- Grigory EdelDirector · since 2022
Previous officers 8
- Ludo Bammens 2022-2023 View profile
- Abraham Spak Brujis 2022-2024 View profile
- Simon Peile 2022-2025 View profile
- Sergey Gorin 2022-2025 View profile
- Serhii Kosianenko 2022-2026 View profile
- Philip John Blackman 2016-2022 View profile
- Andrew David Locke 2016-2022 View profile
- Vanessa Jane Robinson 2017-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- HPV Freehold Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-01 - GC Campden Hill LLP ceased 2022-11-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-09-07
Group
- Holland Park Villas Management Company Limited
is controlled by HPV Freehold Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by HPV Freehold Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Mikhail Gokhner Director · appointed 2024
- Terrence Soon Shiong Director · appointed 2022
- Raquel Dawson Director · appointed 2023
- Anna Jung Seo Director · appointed 2024
- Babak Kashani Director · appointed 2022
- Eugen Sahmurov Director · appointed 2024
- Kristin Marie Cassells Director · appointed 2024
- Anne -Sophie Bammens Director · appointed 2024
- Sergey Nesterenko Director · appointed 2025
- Grigory Edel Director · appointed 2022
- William Anthony Ryan Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Raquel Dawson Director · appointed 2023
- Anna Jung Seo Director · appointed 2024
- Babak Kashani Director · appointed 2022
- Eugen Sahmurov Director · appointed 2024
- Kristin Marie Cassells Director · appointed 2024
- Sergey Nesterenko Director · appointed 2025
- William Anthony Ryan Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (4)
- Mikhail Gokhner Director · appointed 2024
- Terrence Soon Shiong Director · appointed 2022
- Anne -Sophie Bammens Director · appointed 2024
- Grigory Edel Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Simon Peile Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Serhii Kosianenko Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10362948
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data