Company
233 Gloucester Road (Olive’s Court) Management Company Limited
233 Gloucester Road (Olive’s Court) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10367670), incorporated 2016, with 5 current directors including Alec Hugh Sims and Alice Florence Orr. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 233 Gloucester Road (Olive’s Court) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Oliver George Domaille 2021-2022 View profile
- Emily Louise Fisher 2021-2025 View profile
- Moira Mcfarron 2017-2021 View profile
- Patrick Benedict Shead-Simmonds 2017-2018 View profile
- Thomas David Gwilliam 2017-2020 View profile
- Peter Geoffrey Watts 2016-2017 View profile
- Duncan James David Watts 2016-2020 View profile
- David Leonard John Watts 2016-2019 View profile
- Emily Louise Fisher 2023-2025 View profile
- Christopher Juckes 2019-2023 View profile
- Thomas David Gwilliam 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2016
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Emily Louise Fisher
appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2023-05-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Emilie Charlotte Bailey
significant influence · notified 2025-04-13 - David Leonard John Watts ceased 2019-09-08
25-50% voting · notified 2016-09-09 - Peter Geoffrey Watts ceased 2017-10-01
25-50% voting · notified 2016-09-09 - Duncan James David Watts ceased 2020-04-15
significant influence · notified 2019-09-08
Group
- 233 Gloucester Road (Olive’s Court) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Emily Louise Fisher
Evidence
active appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2023-05-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Emily Louise Fisher.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £394
- Total assets
- £394
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £394 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £394 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Alec Hugh Sims Director · appointed 2025
- Tess Sophia Hale Director · appointed 2023
- Alice Florence Orr Director · appointed 2025
- David John Lockyer Director · appointed 2018
- Emilie Charlotte Bailey Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- David John Lockyer Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Alec Hugh Sims Director · appointed 2025
- Tess Sophia Hale Director · appointed 2023
- Alice Florence Orr Director · appointed 2025
- Emilie Charlotte Bailey Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- David John Lockyer Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10367670
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data