Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Wellingborough

British Drag Racing Hall of Fame Limited

Activities of sport clubs

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is British Drag Racing Hall of Fame Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Nigel James Payne 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Ian Roderick Hart 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Brian Thomas Taylor 2016-2017 Director View profile
  4. Stuart David Bradbury 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. Guy James Clarke Loveridge 2016-2018 Director View profile
  6. Simon Nicholas Groves 2016-2019 Director View profile
  7. Andrew James Wheeler 2016-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of sport clubs
Incorporated
21/09/2016
Registered office
Wellingborough

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. British Drag Racing Hall of Fame Limited is controlled by Geoffrey Stilwell
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-09-06, ceased 2018-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Geoffrey Stilwell.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£16,741
Total assets
£16,741
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£16,741
2024-12-31Not reported£14,347

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

7.2y median 6.5y
average tenure
9.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10387951
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data