Company
Endeavour Enterprises (Norwich) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Endeavour Enterprises (Norwich) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher John Doggett
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-09-29
Group
- Endeavour Enterprises (Norwich) Limited
is controlled by Christopher John Doggett
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-09-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher John Doggett.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,628
- Total assets
- £130,217
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £19,628 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £19,628 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christopher John Doggett Director · appointed 2016
- Bethany Hall Director · appointed 2016
- Dominic Doggett Director · appointed 2016
- Conrad Doggett Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John Doggett Director · appointed 2016
- Bethany Hall Director · appointed 2016
- Dominic Doggett Director · appointed 2016
- Conrad Doggett Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Bethany Hall Director · appointed 2016
- Dominic Doggett Director · appointed 2016
- Conrad Doggett Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher John Doggett Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10401860
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data