Company
Babington Holdings Limited
Babington Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 10408028), incorporated 2016, with 5 current directors including Christopher Balls and Julian Stuart Simons. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Babington Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Charlotte Jane Goward 2019-2021 View profile
- Spencer Mason 2016-2020 View profile
- Niall Mccullagh 2016-2019 View profile
- Andrew Partridge 2016-2019 View profile
- David Worth 2016-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Christopher Balls Director · appointed 2023
- Hannah Ruth Taylor-Rowe Director · appointed 2019
- Julian Stuart Simons Director · appointed 2021
- Clarissa Gaggiotti Director · appointed 2021
- Daniel Anthony Stewart Gierhart Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Hannah Ruth Taylor-Rowe Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Christopher Balls Director · appointed 2023
- Hannah Ruth Taylor-Rowe Director · appointed 2019
- Julian Stuart Simons Director · appointed 2021
- Clarissa Gaggiotti Director · appointed 2021
- Daniel Anthony Stewart Gierhart Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10408028
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data