Company
Puddletown OLD School Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Puddletown OLD School Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Robert WatsonDirector · since 2024
- Amanda WatsonDirector · since 2024
- Rosalyn Mary Mills CopestakeDirector · since 2024
- John Robert CopestakeDirector · since 2024
- Paul James SansomDirector · since 2019
- Charles Anthony Leonard WilliamsDirector · since 2019
- Christopher James McintoshDirector · since 2019
- Katherine Judith SansomDirector · since 2019
- Elizabeth WilliamsDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 6
- Fiona Jane Wales 2019-2025 View profile
- Rosanna Elizabeth Dermody 2019-2024 View profile
- Niall Thomas Dermody 2019-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Robert Hamilton Wales 2019-2026 View profile
- James Roger Bradley 2016-2019 View profile
- Neil Kelvin Forest 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Robert Watson Director · appointed 2024
- Amanda Watson Director · appointed 2024
- Rosalyn Mary Mills Copestake Director · appointed 2024
- Paul James Sansom Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Anthony Leonard Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Christopher James Mcintosh Director · appointed 2019
- Katherine Judith Sansom Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Williams Director · appointed 2019
- John Robert Copestake Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Paul James Sansom Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Anthony Leonard Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Christopher James Mcintosh Director · appointed 2019
- Katherine Judith Sansom Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Williams Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Robert Watson Director · appointed 2024
- Amanda Watson Director · appointed 2024
- Rosalyn Mary Mills Copestake Director · appointed 2024
- Paul James Sansom Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Anthony Leonard Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Katherine Judith Sansom Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Williams Director · appointed 2019
- John Robert Copestake Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher James Mcintosh Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Robert Hamilton Wales Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10427359
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data