Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cornmill Mews Management Company Limited

Cornmill Mews Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10433258), incorporated 2016, with 6 current directors including Graham King and William Cathcart Ironside. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Cornmill Mews Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Sarah Daly 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Alexander Michael Freiburghaus 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Amanda Jane Claridge 2017-2019 Director View profile
  4. Dr Sriram Ravichandran 2017-2019 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Cooper 2017-2019 Director View profile
  6. Adrienne Ruth Adamson 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Nigel Francis Burnand 2016-2017 Director View profile
  8. Robert Burnand 2016-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/10/2016

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert Burnand ceased 2017-12-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-10-18
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Cornmill Mews Management Company Limited is controlled by Robert Burnand
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-10-18, ceased 2017-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Burnand.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£13
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£13
2025-10-31Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Sarah Daly Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10433258
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data