Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Smart Docustore LTD

Smart Docustore LTD is an active UK company (number 10435594), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Paul Grant. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Smart Docustore LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Joshua Sampson Morris 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. Jonathan Mark Uttley 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Suman Chakraborty 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Gerald Michael Grant 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Rajesh Yadav 2017-2019 Director View profile
  6. Feda Marinov 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Gerhard Drobits 2016-2016 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/10/2016

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Gerhard Drobits ceased 2017-02-22
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-19
  • Feda Marinov ceased 2017-02-22
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-19
  • Rajesh Yadav ceased 2019-07-02
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Robert Norbert Morris ceased 2021-05-14
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-02-10
  • Joshua Sampson Morris ceased 2022-01-10
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-05-14
  • 15430690 no longer on the register ceased 2021-02-10
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-01-08

Group

  1. Smart Docustore LTD is controlled by Gerhard Drobits
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-19, ceased 2017-02-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gerhard Drobits.

11 other companies in this group
  • 15174496 (no longer on the register)
  • 10307629 (no longer on the register)
  • Hybopay AI LTD.
  • 12177385 (no longer on the register)
  • 09685835 (no longer on the register)
  • 12727163 (no longer on the register)
  • 11641825 (no longer on the register)
  • 15346706 (no longer on the register)
  • 12508572 (no longer on the register)
  • 13141556 (no longer on the register)
  • 13534389 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2
2026-03-31Not reported£2
2025-03-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10435594
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data