Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

AOG Clinic Limited

AOG Clinic Limited is an active UK company (number 10446078), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Olga Gagua. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is AOG Clinic Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Burkery Samura 2020-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/10/2016

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Olga Gagua
    significant influence · notified 2023-01-01
  • Olga Gagua ceased 2020-10-09
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-26
  • Burkery Samura ceased 2023-01-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-16

Group

  1. AOG Clinic Limited is controlled by Olga Gagua
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Olga Gagua.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£65,645
Total assets
£8
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£65,645
2025-10-31Not reported£65,645

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10446078
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data