Company
Social Prescriptions Limited
Social Prescriptions Limited is an active UK company (number 10459663), incorporated 2016, with 6 current directors including Paul Michael Bennett and Professor Sir Alexander Fred Markham. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Social Prescriptions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Paul Michael Bennett Director · appointed 2017
- Professor Sir Alexander Fred Markham Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Paul Sinton-Hewitt Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Adam Jason Beaumont Director · appointed 2016
- Dr Shaun Phillip O'Hanlon Director · appointed 2017
- Sir Timothy Bartel Smit Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Michael Bennett Director · appointed 2017
- Professor Sir Alexander Fred Markham Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Paul Sinton-Hewitt Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Adam Jason Beaumont Director · appointed 2016
- Dr Shaun Phillip O'Hanlon Director · appointed 2017
- Sir Timothy Bartel Smit Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Professor Sir Alexander Fred Markham Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Paul Sinton-Hewitt Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (4)
- Paul Michael Bennett Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Adam Jason Beaumont Director · appointed 2016
- Dr Shaun Phillip O'Hanlon Director · appointed 2017
- Sir Timothy Bartel Smit Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10459663
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data