Company
Cute Couture Limited
Cute Couture Limited is an active UK company (number 10483299), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Emma Jane Haughton Hay and Giles Haughton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cute Couture Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Emma Jane Haughton Hay
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-17 - Giles Haughton
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-17
Group
- Cute Couture Limited
is controlled by Emma Jane Haughton Hay
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Emma Jane Haughton Hay.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£46,190
- Total assets
- -£44,641
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£46,190 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£46,190 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Emma Jane Haughton Hay Director · appointed 2016
- Giles Haughton Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Emma Jane Haughton Hay Director · appointed 2016
- Giles Haughton Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Emma Jane Haughton Hay Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Giles Haughton Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10483299
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data