Company
KFH Investments Limited
KFH Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 10488202), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Robert Stelmach and Kealey Ann Frazer-Holland. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is KFH Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Ian Frazer Holland 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Frazer Holland ceased 2020-06-04
significant influence · notified 2016-11-21
Group
- KFH Investments Limited
is controlled by Ian Frazer Holland
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-21, ceased 2020-06-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Frazer Holland.
1 other company in this group
- 10475116 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£970,000
- Total assets
- £25
- Cash
- £339,270
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£970,000 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£970,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert Stelmach Director · appointed 2023
- Kealey Ann Frazer-Holland Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Kealey Ann Frazer-Holland Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Robert Stelmach Director · appointed 2023
- Kealey Ann Frazer-Holland Director · appointed 2016
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10488202
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data