Company
King & Wood Limited
King & Wood Limited is an active UK company (number 10490270), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Mark Edmund Schaub. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is King & Wood Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Xiao Ru Li 2016-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Inhoco Formations Limited ceased 2017-01-07
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-22
Group
- King & Wood Limited
is controlled by Inhoco Formations Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-22, ceased 2017-01-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Inhoco Formations Limited
is controlled by Addleshaw Goddard LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Addleshaw Goddard LLP.
407 other companies in this group
- Room Mate Lime Tree Bidco Limited
- MHC Mobility Limited
- Innovia Sidac Limited
- Aghoco 1531 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Colors & Effects UK Limited (no longer on the register)
- Novuna Business Finance LTD
- SC394900 (no longer on the register)
- Middlecap Bermondsey Yards Limited
- Renco Topco Limited
- Academy Apartments (Manchester) LTD
- Beech Finco Limited
- Project Croatia Bidco Limited (no longer on the register)
- Harbourne Midco 1 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Founders Place (Newcastle) Management Company LTD
- CCL Newcastle OP CO LTD
- Franchise Finance Limited (no longer on the register)
- Cairngorm Acquisitions 8 Bidco Limited (no longer on the register)
- Project Shakespeare Topco Limited (no longer on the register)
- Cadshare Technology Limited
- Project Iconic Bidco Limited (no longer on the register)
- Extra Hands Limited (no longer on the register)
- Free Flow Topco Limited
- Project Shakespeare Bidco Limited (no longer on the register)
- BHL Finance Limited (no longer on the register)
- Project PIA Midco Limited
- Raguel Limited (no longer on the register)
- Aghoco 1974 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Thamesport Cement Limited (no longer on the register)
- Hull Citycare (Fundco 6) Limited
- Project PIA Topco Limited
- Aghoco 2207 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Orchard Bidco Limited
- Project PIA Bidco Limited
- Aghoco 2095 Limited (no longer on the register)
- FM Maintenance Services LTD
- Addleshaw Booth & CO Limited
- Innovia Cellophane Limited (no longer on the register)
- Ecapital Commercial Finance Holdings UK Limited
- Ukexpertdigital Limited
- Billio Limited (no longer on the register)
- Aghoco 2287 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Addleshaw Booth & CO. Service Company
- Novuna Retail Finance Limited
- Aghoco 2244 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Aghoco 1600 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Aghoco 1706 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Euro Environmental Utilities Group Limited (no longer on the register)
- Indivior UK Finance Limited (no longer on the register)
- Noah Midco Limited
- Westbrooke Manco UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £366,880
- Total assets
- £366,880
- Cash
- £7
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £366,880 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £366,880 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £366,613 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Edmund Schaub Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Edmund Schaub Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Xiao Ru Li Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10490270
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data