Company
Harborne Investments LTD
Harborne Investments LTD is an active UK company (number 10493750), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera and Kamaljit Singh Sanghera. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Harborne Investments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-23 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Harborne Investments LTD
is controlled by Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
20 other companies in this group
- Nirsun Holdings Limited
- Cannock Homes LTD
- 11223544
- 407 Chester Road LTD
- Longlands Construction Limited
- RP Restaurant LTD
- 12761178
- Modal Properties LTD
- Brims Investments LTD
- P&S Homes LTD
- P & S Homes (NEW Arley) Limited
- Jagsun LTD
- 1ST and 2ND FIX LTD
- Hints Homes LTD
- 12765863
- Jagsun Holdings LTD
- Nirsun Homes LTD
- Whynot Service Station Limited
- 07024439
- Hints Builders LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Total assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera Director · appointed 2016
- Kamaljit Singh Sanghera Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera Director · appointed 2016
- Kamaljit Singh Sanghera Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera Director · appointed 2016
- Kamaljit Singh Sanghera Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10493750
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data