Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lozdon Group Limited

Lozdon Group Limited is an active UK company (number 10501955), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Muhammad Naveed. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lozdon Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Mark Jonathan Duffy 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. David George Rogers 2021-2021 Director View profile
  3. Muhammad Naveed 2020-2020 Director View profile
  4. Clara Silva 2019-2021 Director View profile
  5. Tegan Eloise Adams 2018-2020 Director View profile
  6. Darren Perkins 2018-2018 Director View profile
  7. Abdul Wahaab 2018-2019 Director View profile
  8. Muhammad Haroon 2016-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/11/2016

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Muhammad Naveed
    significant influence · notified 2026-02-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Muhammad Haroon ceased 2018-04-09
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Abdul Wahaab ceased 2018-12-02
    75-100% shares · notified 2018-04-06
  • Tegan Eloise Adams ceased 2019-05-27
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2018-12-02
  • Clara Silva ceased 2021-01-28
    appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2019-05-27
  • Muhammad Naveed ceased 2024-12-16
    appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2021-02-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • 8T1 Support Group LTD ceased 2026-02-01
    75-100% shares · notified 2024-12-16

Group

  1. Lozdon Group Limited is controlled by Muhammad Naveed
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2026-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Muhammad Naveed.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£395,022
Total assets
£437,436
Cash
£940,381
Employees
216
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£395,022
2025-11-30Not reported£395,022

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £35,767 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Work and Pensions · £35,767 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Work and Pensions £20,7672022-04-01
  • Department for Work and Pensions £15,0002021-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.8y median 5.8y
average tenure
5.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10501955
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data