Company
The Cremorne Wall Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Cremorne Wall Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Thomas Adrian SmithDirector · since 2022
- Dominic O'RiordanDirector · since 2020
- John O'MolloyDirector · since 2018
- Helen May LoganDirector · since 2018
- Dr Peter William King-LewisDirector · since 2018
- Christopher Michael BarnesDirector · since 2018
- Joel Sarid Lazar De MowbrayDirector · since 2018
- Diana Barrington HoltDirector · since 2018
- Jeremy Russell BakerDirector · since 2018
- Nick SymesDirector · since 2016
Previous officers 2
- Edward Michael Bear Grylls 2018-2022 View profile
- Ellen Francis 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nick Symes ceased 2018-02-07
75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-29 - Albion Quay 1992 Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2018-02-07
Group
- The Cremorne Wall Company Limited
is controlled by Nick Symes
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-29, ceased 2018-02-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nick Symes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Total assets
- £150,010
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- John O'Molloy Director · appointed 2018
- Helen May Logan Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Peter William King-Lewis Director · appointed 2018
- Christopher Michael Barnes Director · appointed 2018
- Joel Sarid Lazar De Mowbray Director · appointed 2018
- Diana Barrington Holt Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Adrian Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Nick Symes Director · appointed 2016
- Dominic O'Riordan Director · appointed 2020
- Jeremy Russell Baker Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- John O'Molloy Director · appointed 2018
- Helen May Logan Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Peter William King-Lewis Director · appointed 2018
- Christopher Michael Barnes Director · appointed 2018
- Joel Sarid Lazar De Mowbray Director · appointed 2018
- Diana Barrington Holt Director · appointed 2018
- Nick Symes Director · appointed 2016
- Dominic O'Riordan Director · appointed 2020
- Jeremy Russell Baker Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nick Symes Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (9)
- John O'Molloy Director · appointed 2018
- Helen May Logan Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Peter William King-Lewis Director · appointed 2018
- Christopher Michael Barnes Director · appointed 2018
- Joel Sarid Lazar De Mowbray Director · appointed 2018
- Diana Barrington Holt Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Adrian Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Dominic O'Riordan Director · appointed 2020
- Jeremy Russell Baker Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10502793
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data