Company
Hail Weston PUB Company LTD
Hail Weston PUB Company LTD is an active UK company (number 10506642), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Anthony John Larkins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hail Weston PUB Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Carol Anne Clapham 2017-2018 View profile
- Gemma Lucy Bassett 2017-2019 View profile
- Reuben Thomas Milne 2017-2024 View profile
- Paul Tynan 2017-2017 View profile
- Christopher Couzens 2017-2020 View profile
- Anthony David Huckle 2017-2024 View profile
- Anthony John Baker 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony John Baker ceased 2017-01-27
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Beacon Wealth Group Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2020-06-01
Group
- Hail Weston PUB Company LTD
is controlled by Anthony John Baker
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-01, ceased 2017-01-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony John Baker.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £349,367
- Total assets
- £353,192
- Cash
- £46,605
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £349,367 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £349,367 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Anthony John Larkins Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony John Larkins Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10506642
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data