Company
Horbury Property Services Limited
Horbury Property Services Limited is an active UK company (number 10509128), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Richard Irons and Trevor John Wragg. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Horbury Property Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Michael Robert Saunders 2019-2026 View profile
- Adrian Willgoose 2019-2025 View profile
- Gavin Louis Leverett 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Matrix & Century Business Centres Fire stopping
This procurement is for fire stopping improvement/remedial works identified at Century Business Centre and Matrix Business Centre following a recent survey
About
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Horbury Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-02
Group
- Horbury Property Services Limited
is controlled by Horbury Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-02 · source: Companies House PSC register - Horbury Group Limited
is controlled by Trevor John Wragg
Evidence
active 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Trevor John Wragg.
14 other companies in this group
- Godstone Management Company Limited
- Millstone Building Limited
- Horbury Group Limited
- Titan Interior Solutions Limited
- Horbury Estates Limited
- Horbury Facades Limited
- Magna Plant and Tool Hire Limited
- Tubular Scaffolding Services Limited
- T.I.S. Services Limited
- Horbury Systems Limited
- Horbury Management Services Limited
- Horbury Support Services Limited
- Horbury Building Systems Limited
- Environ Safety Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£855,426
- Total assets
- -£855,426
- Cash
- £496,974
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | -£855,426 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | -£867,096 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Trevor John Wragg Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Irons Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Trevor John Wragg Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Trevor John Wragg Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Irons Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael Robert Saunders Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10509128
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data