Company
Adelaide Court RTM Company LTD
Adelaide Court RTM Company LTD is an active UK company (number 10509479), incorporated 2016, with 1 current director, Vaughan N/A Eveleigh. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Adelaide Court RTM Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Joanna Hanna Pohorski 2017-2019 View profile
- Alexander N/A Cohen 2016-2022 View profile
- Trust Property Management 2017-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vaughan N/A Eveleigh
appoints directors · notified 2016-12-05 - Alexander N/A Cohen ceased 2022-08-09
appoints directors · notified 2016-12-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Adelaide Court RTM Company LTD
is controlled by Vaughan N/A Eveleigh
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2016-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vaughan N/A Eveleigh.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Vaughan N/A Eveleigh Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Vaughan N/A Eveleigh Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10509479
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data