Company
54 Marville Road LTD
54 Marville Road LTD is an active UK company (number 10510942), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Edmond Mahon O'Brien and Philippa Anne O'Brien. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 54 Marville Road LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Philippa Anne O'Brien
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 54 Marville Road LTD
is controlled by Philippa Anne O'Brien
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philippa Anne O'Brien.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philippa Anne O'Brien Director · appointed 2016
- Edmond Mahon O'Brien Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Philippa Anne O'Brien Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Edmond Mahon O'Brien Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Philippa Anne O'Brien Director · appointed 2016
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10510942
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data