Company · Bristol
Foxes Mead Management LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Foxes Mead Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Kelly Marie HarrisDirector · since 2024
- Kai KwokDirector · since 2022
- Jack BelcherDirector · since 2021
- Chloe Hannah WilliamsDirector · since 2020
- David Gary BurgessDirector · since 2019
- Hannah Lorraine BrittainDirector · since 2019
- Patricia Kay JefferyDirector · since 2019
- Nichola Jane ChurchleyDirector · since 2019
- Michael David WilliamsDirector · since 2019
- Nichola ChurchleySecretary · since 2019
Previous officers 8
- Elizabeth Thornell 2020-2025 View profile
- Shannon Courtney Jones 2020-2026 View profile
- Amy Lauren Gallagher 2019-2022 View profile
- George Samuel Gibb 2019-2019 View profile
- David Brine 2019-2025 View profile
- Jerry James Fletcher 2019-2019 View profile
- Victoria May Hill 2019-2021 View profile
- Brian James Hanson 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2016
- Registered office
- Bristol
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Glyn James Thompson ceased 2019-02-06
25-50% voting · notified 2016-12-09 - Brian James Hanson ceased 2019-02-06
25-50% voting · notified 2016-12-09
Group
- Foxes Mead Management LTD
is controlled by Glyn James Thompson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-12-09, ceased 2019-02-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Glyn James Thompson.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,761
- Total assets
- £12,761
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,761 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £11,168 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Hannah Lorraine Brittain Director · appointed 2019
- Kai Kwok Director · appointed 2022
- Patricia Kay Jeffery Director · appointed 2019
- Nichola Jane Churchley Director · appointed 2019
- Jack Belcher Director · appointed 2021
- David Gary Burgess Director · appointed 2019
- Michael David Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Kelly Marie Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Chloe Hannah Williams Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Hannah Lorraine Brittain Director · appointed 2019
- Patricia Kay Jeffery Director · appointed 2019
- Nichola Jane Churchley Director · appointed 2019
- David Gary Burgess Director · appointed 2019
- Michael David Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Chloe Hannah Williams Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Hannah Lorraine Brittain Director · appointed 2019
- Kai Kwok Director · appointed 2022
- Patricia Kay Jeffery Director · appointed 2019
- Nichola Jane Churchley Director · appointed 2019
- Jack Belcher Director · appointed 2021
- David Gary Burgess Director · appointed 2019
- Kelly Marie Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Chloe Hannah Williams Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Michael David Williams Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- David Brine Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Shannon Courtney Jones Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Elizabeth Thornell Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10519018
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data