Company
Inoe LTD
Inoe LTD is an active UK company (number 10529079), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Ingrid Christine Williams and Joseph Charles Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Inoe LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ingrid Christine Williams ceased 2023-04-01
75-100% shares · notified 2019-07-04 - Ingrid Christine Williams ceased 2024-01-12
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-11 - Alumhurst Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-01-12 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Inoe LTD
is controlled by Ingrid Christine Williams
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2019-07-04, ceased 2023-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ingrid Christine Williams.
5 other companies in this group
- 1022 LTD
- Stai LTD
- 13349272 (no longer on the register)
- 91 Alumhurst LTD
- Alumhurst Holdings LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £145,593
- Total assets
- £1,736,372
- Cash
- £15,454
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-27 | Not reported | £145,593 |
| 2025-06-27 | Not reported | £145,593 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-27. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joseph Charles Williams Director · appointed 2023
- Ingrid Christine Williams Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Joseph Charles Williams Director · appointed 2023
- Ingrid Christine Williams Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10529079
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data